Ursuline Class Schedule
Schedule
SP1819 Regular Class Schedule
SU2021 Regular
FA2021 Regular
SP2021 UCAP
SP2021
Search Course:
Use dropdown and any search button for new semester or UCAP
Search Title:
Use one search box at a time. Partial names searches allowed
Search Instructor:
Clear seach boxes and press button to see all classes
Cancelled Only:
Check cancelled to see cancelled class list
Title
Hours
Instructor
Meeting Days
Start Time
Start Date
Room
<
2
3
4
5
6
>
NR 703 01 LG GS16
Epidemiology for Population Health
3.00
Zeni
_____S_
8:30AM- 4:00PM
01/19/19
PC 214B
NR 704 01 LG GS16
Analysis of Evidence for ANP
3.00
Zeni
_____S_
8:30AM- 4:00PM
03/23/19
PC 239
NR 708 01 LG GS16
Advanced Health Care Informatics
3.00
Harris
_____S_
9:00AM- 5:00PM
01/19/19
AR 205 01 LU
Introduction to Glass & Mixed Media
3.00
DeCapite
____F__
11:30AM- 3:30PM
01/14/19
FRTZ ATH
AR 206 01 LU
Design Foundations II
3.00
DeCapite
____F__
11:30AM- 3:00PM
01/14/19
FRTZ FRTZ
AR 210 01 LU
Visual Communication Design I
3.00
Kursh
____F__
8:30AM-11:30AM
01/14/19
FRTZ ART
AR 235 01 LU
Intermediate Ceramics
4.00
Pinchot
____F__
11:30AM- 3:30PM
01/14/19
FRTZ ART
AR 255 01 LU
Survey Non Western Art *AE
3.00
DeCapite
____F__
8:30AM-11:00AM
01/14/19
PC 215
AR 306 01 LU
Sculp&Cerm:Whl Thr
4.00
Pinchot
____F__
11:30AM- 3:30PM
01/14/19
FRTZ ART
AR 325 01 LU
Alternative Methods in Handbuilding
4.00
Pinchot
____F__
11:30AM- 3:30PM
01/14/19
FRTZ ART
AR 436 01 LU
Advanced Ceramics
4.00
Pinchot
____F__
11:30AM- 3:30PM
01/14/19
FRTZ ART
AR 488W 01 LU UG05
Monotype Printmaking Workshop
1.00
Rozmarynowycz
____F__
5:00PM- 9:00PM
02/08/19
FRTZ ART
AT 206 01 LU
Art Therapy Applications
3.00
Haaga
____F__
12:30PM- 3:00PM
01/14/19
PH 302B
AT 288 01 LU
Leadership & Facilitation
2.00
Haaga
____F__
9:30AM-11:10AM
01/14/19
PH 302B
BU 115 01 LU
Fundamentals of MIS
3.00
Flynn
____F__
1:30PM- 2:45PM
01/14/19
PC 237
EN 228 01 LU
World Mythology* WO
3.00
Trostel
____F__
11:30AM- 2:00PM
01/14/19
DB 201
EN 328 01 LU
World Mythology* WO
3.00
Trostel
____F__
11:30AM- 2:00PM
01/14/19
DB 201
FH 288 01 LU
Fiber Arts: Quilting
1.00
Trenkamp
____F__
9:00AM-11:00AM
01/14/19
DB 117
FH 488 01 LU UG05
Product Testing Field Study
1.00
Korosec
____F__
6:00PM- 8:00PM
02/08/19
DB 125
MAT 125 03 LU
Quantitative Reasoning
3.00
Wiggins
____F__
11:30AM-12:45PM
01/18/19
PC 214B
MU 238 01 LU
Intro to World Music*AE
3.00
Coach
____F__
11:30AM- 2:00PM
01/18/19
MU 214
NR 245C 01 LU
Holistic Nursing Practice
0.00
Rogers
____F__
6:30AM- 3:00PM
02/15/19
NR 255 AC FH UG05
Professional Nursing Prac Adults I
5.00
Goliat
____F__
8:00AM- 4:15PM
01/04/19
PC 136
NR 255C 01 LU
Prof Nsg Practice Adults I Clinical
0.00
Goliat
____F__
6:30AM- 3:00PM
01/14/19
NR 435 11 LU UG07
Healthcare Policy & Global Hlth Exp
3.00
Jackson
____F__
8:00AM-11:50AM
01/14/19
MU 313
NU 104 01 LU
Basic Nutrition
3.00
Ulatowski
____F__
8:30AM-11:20AM
01/14/19
PC 214B
PY 202L 01 LU
Gen Physics Lab II
1.00
Deley
____F__
8:10AM- 9:50AM
01/14/19
DB 216
PY 204 01 LU
General Physics II with Calculus
1.00
Deley
____F__
11:30AM-12:20PM
01/14/19
DB 116
SW 101 01 LU
Intro Social Work
3.00
O'Brien
____F__
10:00AM-12:30PM
01/14/19
PC 239
US 401 02 LU
Culminating Sem
3.00
Pipino
____F__
8:30AM-11:00AM
01/14/19
MU 321